[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Death or Glory, Robert Browne Hall

Contest Test Pieces (1)

Date Contest Winner
14th May 1932 Camborne Contest (Third Section) Redruth Town

Own Choice Test Pieces (98)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2018 Kreismusiktag - St. Gallen (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Eggersriet 7
9th Jul 2017 World Youth Music Festival (Marschmusik) Liberty Brass Band Junior 2
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 49
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Penrith Town Band 49
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Penrith Town Band 52
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 57
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 58
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Penrith Town Band 61
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 66
27th May 2017 Kreismusiktag - Fürstenland, SG (Marschmusik) MG Bernhardzell 3
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 42
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 51
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 52
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 54
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 58
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 74
26th Mar 2016 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Town of Victoria Park Brass (WA) 10
31st May 2015 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Alpenrose Kippel 2
30th May 2015 Kreismusiktag - Fürstenland, SG (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Hauptwil 3
8th Jun 2014 Kantonal Musikfest Valais/Wallis (Défilé/Marschmusik) L'Espérance Vionnaz 14
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Sunnybank Brass No. 1 (Qld) 1
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass No. 2 6
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Toronto Brass (NSW) 10
23rd Feb 2014 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Yarnton 5
9th Jun 2013 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Elite Niedergampel 8
9th Jun 2013 Graubünden Kantonales Musikfest (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Brass Band Hauptwil 8
8th Jun 2013 French Open (March) Stavanger 2
2nd Jun 2013 Schaffhauser Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik) MV Sommeri 3
26th May 2013 Kreismusiktag - Wil, SG (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Zuckenriet 2
5th May 2013 Regionalmusiktag - Solothurn-Lebern & Wasseramt, SO (Marschmusik) Brass Band Solothurn
30th Mar 2013 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Toronto Brass (NSW) 3
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Toronto Brass (NSW) 10
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass (Qld) 2
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Hall Village Brass (ACT) 10
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass No 2 (Qld) 3
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) City of Holroyd (NSW) 6
17th Jun 2007 Graubünden Kantonales Musikfest (Marschmusik) Musikgesellschaft Jenaz 9
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Trentham 31
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) Trentham 34
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Trentham 35
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Trentham 38
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Trentham 39
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Trentham 40
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Trentham 43
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Trentham 47
13th Jun 2003 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 17
13th Jun 2003 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 34
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 36
13th Jun 2003 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 40
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 47
13th Jun 2003 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 58
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Royal Hifofua Tongan Brass (NSW) 2
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Gunnedah Shire Brass (NSW) 4
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Moorabbin Brass (Vic) 7
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Gosford City Brass (NSW) 8
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Northern Brass (NSW) 10
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) City of Wollongong Brass (NSW) 10
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Graduated Brass 35
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Graduated Brass 38
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Graduated Brass 41
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Graduated Brass Rotherham 41
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Graduated Brass Rotherham 43
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Graduated Brass Rotherham 43
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Graduated Brass Rotherham 47
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Graduated Brass Rotherham 51
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Graduated Brass 52
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Narrabri Shire (NSW) 1
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Ballarat City (Vic) 4
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) City of Wollongong Brass (NSW) 7
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) City of Bendigo Brass (Vic) 10
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Graduated Brass 39
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Gosford Shire Brass (NSW) 1
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Hall Village Brass (ACT) 5
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Kew Brass (Vic) 9
16th Jun 2000 Grotton (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 48
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 50
16th Jun 2000 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 59
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 61
16th Jun 2000 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Diggle Training 68
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Auckland City Brass (NZ) 3
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Moorabbin Brass (Vic) 4
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Kew Brass (Vic) 5
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) City of Ringwood (Vic) 6
30th May 1999 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag MG Geiss
30th May 1999 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Feldmusik Luthern
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St Bernards After 7 30
28th May 1999 Scouthead (Whit Friday) St Bernards After 7 55
14th Jun 1998 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Musikgesellschaft Birrwil
14th Jun 1998 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band MG Egolzwil
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Waveney 31
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Waveney 42
5th Jun 1998 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Waveney
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Elmfield Brass 36
19th Feb 1995 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) COSB Training 3
25th Feb 1956 Oxfordshire & District Contest (March) Chipping Norton 4
23rd Aug 1942 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class B) 4th Staffs Battalion Home Guard (Hanley) 4
23rd Aug 1942 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class B) 182nd A.A. Coy. R.A.S.C 5
31st Mar 1923 Queensland State Country Grade ( Street March) Ipswich Railway 1




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/