[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Michael Antrobus

Relations: Father - Margaret S. Antrobus



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
14th Nov 2015 Swedish National Championship (First Division) Lunds Brassband 2 90
5th Nov 2011 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Sola Brass Band 5 98 4
11th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Brøttum Brass 3 93 9
6th Nov 2010 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Brøttum Brass 10 90 1
5th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Brøttum Brass 3 94 11
7th Nov 2009 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Sandefjord Brass Symposium 7 93
7th Feb 2009 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Sandefjord Brass Symposium 10 86.5 6
1st Nov 2008 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Tomra Brass 9 92 4
25th Apr 2008 Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) Molde Brass Band 5 269 5
8th Feb 2008 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Hasle Brass 8 86 5
8th Feb 2008 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Skui Brassband 9 88 1
3rd Nov 2007 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Hasle Brass 13 92 9
10th Feb 2007 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Oslofjord Brass 4 90.5 1
9th Feb 2007 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Hasle Brass 9 88 11
4th Nov 2006 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Hasle Brass 2 102 3
4th Nov 2006 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Oslofjord Brass 5 96 2
4th Nov 2006 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Oslo Brassband 8 88 8
11th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Oslofjord Brass 4 91.5 5
11th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Hasle Brass 5 92 11
10th Feb 2006 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Oslo Brassband 2 94 7
12th Feb 2005 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Ørskog Brass 12 83 9
11th Feb 2005 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Rosendal Musikklag 14 73 6
6th Nov 2004 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Tysnes Musikklag 1 101 2
6th Nov 2004 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Askøy Brass Band 5   99 12
14th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Ørskog Brass 4 91 10
7th Feb 2003 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Ørskog Brass 2 93
7th Feb 2003 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Flesland Musikklag 11 83
2nd Nov 2002 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Sola Brass Band 6 95 8
9th Feb 2002 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Tertnes Brass 10 88 8
10th Nov 2001 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Flesland Musikklag 1 102 5
17th Apr 2001 Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) Krohnengen Brass Band 3 266
10th Feb 2001 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Tertnes Brass 7 90.5
11th Feb 2000 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Tertnes Brass 6 89 6
6th Nov 1999 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Tertnes Brass 6 97
24th Apr 1999 Grenland International Brass Festival (Elite Division) Tertnes Brass 3 277
13th Feb 1999 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Tertnes Brass 2 95.5
24th Oct 1998 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Sola Brass 4 99
11th Feb 1996 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Kopervik Musikkorps 8 85 9
11th Nov 1995 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Manger Musikklag 2 100 7
11th Nov 1995 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Kopervik Musikkorps 7 91 2
9th Sep 1995 British Open Cory 13 184 21
11th Feb 1995 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Sem Musikkorps 5 86 7
15th Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Cory 14 82 2
10th Sep 1994 British Open Cory 22 175 6
19th Mar 1994 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Cory 1 191 4
12th Feb 1994 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Sandefjord Brass Symposium 3 91 6
27th Nov 1993 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Championship Section) Cory 3 195
8th May 1993 Grand Shield Cory 10 178 8
1st May 1993 European Championships Cory 3 189 9
13th Feb 1993 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Sandefjord Brass Symposium 2 91 1
8th Feb 1992 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Tomra Brass Band 12 82
17th Nov 1991 Brass In Concert Stavanger Brass 12 229.5 1
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) IMI Yorkshire Imperial 14 183 2
7th Sep 1991 British Open IMI Yorkshire Imperial 8 187 18
9th Feb 1991 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Ila Brass Band 6 90.5
10th Nov 1990 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Stavanger Brass Band 2 104
10th Feb 1990 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Ila Brass Band 5 89
28th Oct 1989 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Krohnengen Brass Band 8 7
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) CWS (Glasgow) 10 184 19
9th Sep 1989 British Open CWS (Glasgow) 7
17th Jun 1989 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 1) Manger Skulemusikklag 1 95.5
10th Feb 1989 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Radøy Brass 7 86
4th Dec 1988 Haukås Brass Festival (1. division) Manger Skulemusikklag 3 90 4
30th Oct 1988 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Eikanger-Bjorsvik 2 103
18th Jun 1988 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 1) Skodvin Skulemusikk 2 93 4
13th Feb 1988 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Metronom 66 10 82
12th Feb 1988 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Radøy Brass 1 92.5
14th Feb 1987 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Kleppe Musikklag 7 87.3
1st Nov 1986 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Kleppe Musikklag 8 83
7th Feb 1986 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Manger Musikklag 3 90.4
16th Feb 1985 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Manger Musikklag 3 92.6
6th May 1984 European Championships Manger Musikklag 12 170 11
11th Feb 1984 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Manger Musikklag 3 89
1984 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Manger Musikklag 1
28th May 1983 European Championships Manger Musikklag 7 177 8
5th Feb 1983 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Manger Musikklag 1 92.6
1983 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Manger Musikklag 1
13th Feb 1982 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Manger Musikklag 3 91.5
4th Oct 1981 European Championships Manger Musikklag 2 176 1
8th Mar 1981 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Lockwood 3
1st Feb 1981 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Lockwood 2 189 9
15th Nov 1980 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Swanbrook (Soundwell) 3 190 12
2nd Nov 1980 Pontins (Championship Section) Lockwood Band (J. Lumb & Sons Ltd.) 11 179 13
5th Oct 1980 European Championships Manger Musikklag 5 170 1
26th Apr 1980 West of England Area (Championship Section) Swanbrook (Soundwell) Band 3 185 5
19th Apr 1980 Lansing Bagnall (Championship Section) Swanbrook Transport (Soundwell) 8 359 6
7th Apr 1980 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Lockwood 2 187 8
9th Mar 1980 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Lockwood 6
2nd Apr 1978 North West Area (Championship Section) Goodshaw Band 11
19th Feb 1978 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Goodshaw 5 173
29th Jan 1978 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Goodshaw 1 191
6th Nov 1977 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Goodshaw 1 377
11th Apr 1977 Pontins Southport (Championship Section) Goodshaw 4 182 3
3rd Apr 1977 North West Area (Championship Section) Goodshaw 4
3rd Apr 1977 North West Area (Second Section) Poulton-le-Fylde 10
6th Mar 1977 Oldham Contest (Section A) Goodshaw 1 188 1
13th Feb 1977 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Poulton le Fylde 1 376 6
13th Feb 1977 NWABBA (Championship Section) Goodshaw 2 362 2
31st Oct 1976 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section A) Poulton le Fylde 2 87
9th May 1976 Senior Cup Poulton le Fylde 2 184 10
2nd May 1976 Buxton Festival (Section A) Poulton-le-Fylde 6
18th Apr 1976 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Poulton-le-Fylde
28th Mar 1976 North West Area (Second Section) Poulton-le-Fylde
1st Feb 1976 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Poulton-le-Fylde
10th May 1975 Senior Cup Poulton-le-Fylde 14
27th Apr 1975 Buxton Festival (Section A) Poulton-le-Fylde 1 190 5
30th Mar 1975 Pontins (Championship Section) Poulton le Fylde 5
30th Mar 1975 Pontins (Second Section) Poulton le Fylde 6
23rd Mar 1975 North West Area (Second Section) Poulton-le-Fylde 12
2nd Feb 1975 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Poulton le Fylde 2 190 8
3rd Nov 1974 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section A) Poulton-Le-Fylde 1 190 2
20th Oct 1974 Skelmersdale Contest (Section A) Poulton le Fylde 2 190
5th Oct 1974 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Poulton-le-Fylde 4 183
Date Contest Winner
10th Feb 2012 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Flesland Musikklag
21st Apr 2007 Vårspretten for schoolbands (Division 2) Follese skolemusikk
1st Nov 2003 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Follesø Musikklag
20th Apr 1996 Vårspretten (Division 1) Askøy Brass Band
20th Apr 1996 Vårspretten (Division 2) Ungdomskorpset Samklang
11th Feb 1995 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Oster Brass
31st Oct 1992 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Second Section) Sem Musikkorps
21st Jun 1986 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 1) Skodvin Skulemusikk
21st Jun 1986 Norwegian National School Band Championships (Division 2) Manger Skulemusikklag
16th Feb 1980 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Manger Musikklag
16th Feb 1980 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Musikkorpset Gjallarhorn
Name Composer Arranger Year
David of the White Rock David Owen Michael Antrobus




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/