[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Uppermill (Whit Friday)

Fri 28th May 2010

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: David Marshall
Venue: King George V Playing Field, Uppermill, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Brighouse & Rastrick Alan Morrison March: Ravenswood
2 Marsden Silver Prize Band Unknown, do you know?
3 Lyngby Taarbaek Christian Schmiedescamp
4 Hepworth Band Unknown, do you know?
5 Wakefield Metropolitan Band Norman Law March: O.R.B.
6 United Co-operative Milnrow Band Unknown, do you know?
7 Alexander Band Morten Hansen
8 Pemberton Old Wigan Unknown, do you know?
8 Stavanger Allan Withington
10 Saanen Band Michael Bach
11 Kirkbymoorside Town Brass Band John Woodward
12 Salvo Brass John Broadhurst
13 Bedford Town Band Andrew Kershaw
14 Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins
15 Delph Band Unknown, do you know? March: Knight Templar
16 St Austell Town Band Aaron Harvey
17 Tartan Brass Mark Good March: Viva Birkinshaw
18 Birmingham Conservatoire David Purser March: Senator
19 Flookburgh Unknown, do you know?
20 Rochdale Borough Youth Band Eric Landon March: Honest Toil
21 Brindle Band Unknown, do you know?
22 Diggle Unknown, do you know?
23 North Downs Brass Unknown, do you know?
24 Uppermill Band Alan Widdop March: Knight Templar
25 Bedworth Brass Unknown, do you know?
26 Fulham Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
27 Disney Brass (RNCM) Unknown, do you know?
28 Tewit Youth Unknown, do you know?
29 St Ettiene Brass Unknown, do you know?
30 Musikgesellschaft Detligen Stefan Kurzo
31 Leicestershire Co-op Unknown, do you know? March: Ravenswood
32 Tiverton Town Band Unknown, do you know?
33 Dobcross Silver Unknown, do you know?
34 LGB Brass Unknown, do you know?
35 Dobcross Youth Unknown, do you know?
36 Dinnington Colliery Jonathan Beatty
37 Littleborough Public Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
38 Newhall Band Kevin Holdgate
39 Blendworth Brass Tony Bushnell
40 Swinton & District Unknown, do you know?
41 Barnsley Building Society Unknown, do you know?
42 Deepcar Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
42 Diggle B Unknown, do you know?
44 Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes Steve Askew
45 Dronfield Band Unknown, do you know?
45 Greenfield Band Stuart Black
45 Market Rasen RPC Band Alan Needham
48 Banks Brass (Leyland) Allan Johnson
48 Oldham Music Centre Jonathan Leedale
48 Wellington (Telford) Unknown, do you know?
51 Denham Hendon Brass Gordon Davies
51 Enfield Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
51 Severn Valley Brass Unknown, do you know?
54 Charles Church Camberley Unknown, do you know?
55 Wardle Junior Band Gwen Smith
56 Belle Vue Brass Unknown, do you know? March: The Cross of Honour
56 Camping & Caravanning Club Unknown, do you know?
56 Coleshill Town Band Unknown, do you know?
56 Lancaster University Unknown, do you know?
56 Pangbourne Band Stewart Lewins March: Praise
56 Penrith Town Band Ian Butterworth March: Castell Coch
Previous Event Next Event


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/