[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Diggle (Whit Friday)

Fri 28th May 2010

Format: March Contest
Adjudicators: Duncan Beckley
Venue: Sam Road, Diggle

Previous Event Next Event
Position Band Conductor Music Points
1 Rothwell Temperance David Roberts March: The Wizard
2 Fairey (Geneva) Band Garry Cutt March: The President
3 Pemberton Old Wigan Unknown, do you know?
4 Lyngby Taarbaek Christian Schmiedescamp
5 Marsden Silver Prize Band Unknown, do you know?
6 Stavanger Allan Withington
7 Elland Silver Band Unknown, do you know? March: Harlequin
8 Diggle Unknown, do you know?
9 Alexander Band Morten Hansen
10 Kirkbymoorside Town Brass Band John Woodward
10 Uppermill Band Alan Widdop March: Knight Templar
12 United Co-operative Milnrow Band Unknown, do you know?
12 Wakefield Metropolitan Band Norman Law March: O.R.B.
14 Oldham Band (Lees) John Collins
15 Tiverton Town Band Unknown, do you know?
16 Greenalls Band Karl Stott
16 Parr Band Unknown, do you know?
18 University of Warwick Ben Norman March: Cornish Cavalier
19 Mossley Band Unknown, do you know?
20 Meltham & Meltham Mills Unknown, do you know?
20 Swinton & District Unknown, do you know?
22 Oldham Music Centre Jonathan Leedale
22 Vernon Building Society Poynton Band Kevin Gibbs March: Mephistopheles
24 Saanen Band Michael Bach
24 University of York Darryl I. Rayner March: Castell Coch
26 Dronfield Band Unknown, do you know?
26 Newhall Band Kevin Holdgate
28 Amington Unknown, do you know?
28 North Downs Brass Unknown, do you know?
30 Charles Church Camberley Unknown, do you know?
30 St Austell Town Band Aaron Harvey
32 Bedworth Brass Unknown, do you know?
32 Dobcross Silver Unknown, do you know?
32 Enderby Youth Band Trevor Hounsome
35 Old Silkstone Unknown, do you know?
35 Severn Valley Brass Unknown, do you know?
37 Alder Valley Brass Unknown, do you know?
37 Enfield Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
37 Fulham Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
40 Bedford Town Band Andrew Kershaw
40 Ellenbrook & Boothstown Matthew Sale
40 Friezland Band Unknown, do you know?
43 Deepcar Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
43 LGB Brass Unknown, do you know?
45 Wardle High School Lee Rigg
46 Rochdale Borough Youth Band Eric Landon March: Honest Toil
46 Wardle Junior Band Gwen Smith
48 Camping & Caravanning Club Unknown, do you know?
48 Dobcross Youth Unknown, do you know?
48 Littleborough Public Brass Band Unknown, do you know?
51 Boarshurst Silver David W. Ashworth
51 Rode Hall Silver Unknown, do you know?
53 Denham Hendon Brass Gordon Davies
54 Diggle B Unknown, do you know?
55 St Ettiene Brass Unknown, do you know?
Previous Event Next Event

Avatar for tjs
tjs


Whit Friday




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/